The subject of this article is from the Visions update.
The information from this article is up-to-date as of 13 August, 2019. |
The information from this article is up-to-date as of 13 August, 2019.
Abikov Anomaly | |
---|---|
Galaxy | Euclid |
Quadrant | Beta |
Galactic coords | 0CE8:007A:031D:xxxx |
Civilized space | Euclidean Scholar's Society |
Centre distance | 709,093 light-years |
Updated | Visions |
Abikov Anomaly is a region.
Summary[ | ]
Abikov Anomaly is a region in the Euclid galaxy of No Man's Sky.
Alias Names[ | ]
Current: | Abikov Anomaly |
---|
Pathfinder: | Abikovaco Adjunct |
---|
Statistics Data[ | ]
Item | PC | PS | Xbox | ?? | Cross Platform |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-Expeditions | Post-Expeditions | ||||
Star systems | 547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Planets | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fauna | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Starships | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Multi-Tools | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bases | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Note: Pre-Expedition pages that have an updated Expeditions or later page for the same systems/planet/moon etc. are NOT counted in the pre-Expedition columns.
Location[ | ]
The Abikov Anomaly is located at the outskirts of the Euclid galaxy, in the Beta Quadrant. This region is approximately 709,092 light years from the Galaxy Centre.
It is surrounded by these regions (looking towards the Galaxy Centre):
- At North: Pleinla Void
- At South: Guqualm Anomaly
- At East: Demolc
- At West: Ceosakhan Sector
- At Front: Liaded Conflux
- At Back: Ecvari Shallows
Coordinates[ | ]
0000FBB1E4E90000FBB1E4E9
Discovered systems[ | ]
The Abikov Anomaly is formed by 543 Star systems, 99% of them discovered by the ESS. This is the list of discovered systems, broken out by faction, and then by color.
Gek Systems[ | ]
Blue Stars[ | ]
- (ESS) Avolzh
- (ESS) Gepash-Til (Abandoned)
- (ESS) Halich-Unk
- (ESS) Olonec
- (ESS) Ratsia XVIII
- (ESS) Roitel X
Green Stars[ | ]
- (ESS) Gradnog-Mik XIX
- (ESS) Kuvsihc-Utusl
- (ESS) Latyorn-Nukok
- (ESS) Nelovke XIV
- (ESS) Perepa XI (Abandoned)
- (ESS) Tratov-Uquan
Red Stars[ | ]
Yellow Stars A-E[ | ]
- (ESS) Abriskol
- (ESS) Adachkar
- (ESS) Adzhet
- (ESS) Afonov-Hohh
- (ESS) Amayka-Rachu
- (ESS) Androvo XIII
- (ESS) Ankarama
- (ESS) Arkoid-Ula
- (ESS) Asovshoch
- (ESS) Atezhga XIII
- (ESS) Avdinkar
- (ESS) Azresv-Opin XVII
- (ESS) Badulym X
- (ESS) Bakaia XVII
- (ESS) Baracheb XIV
- (ESS) Bavlyaqu
- (ESS) Beslig-Cegne
- (ESS) Beysehlo
- (ESS) Bliningi III
- (ESS) Bulaksk-Nibrev
- (ESS) Buynak-Eile
- (ESS) Chekhtym
- (ESS) Chorev-Ochi XIX
- (ESS) Desnozn
- (ESS) Dobrya-Erca XIV
- (ESS) Dreznoda
- (ESS) Edneud VII
- (ESS) Egdano-Orz
- (ESS) Egonski
- (ESS) Elburgat XVII
- (ESS) Enegodst IX
- (ESS) Eneshch XVIII
- (ESS) Erafim XIX
- (ESS) Ershoy-Kuc
- (ESS) Erzheln-Onomi
- (ESS) Eutovo-Nidiac IV
- (ESS) Evichuv-Awac
Yellow Stars F-K[ | ]
- (ESS) Flotno-Ubinz
- (ESS) Gezhye
- (ESS) Gograd-Mimtud XIV
- (ESS) Gubans-Etam VI
- (ESS) Gukovk-Ivkat
- (ESS) Gunitsa
- (ESS) Hasavy-Asbe
- (ESS) Helyaze-Rimyai
- (ESS) Herkess
- Histashin
- (ESS) Hityomo
- (ESS) Honoura
- (ESS) Hoshebe-Tine
- (ESS) Ibolskom
- (ESS) Iiskiy
- (ESS) Innovom
- (ESS) Ireyan-Toha
- (ESS) Iruiuts
- (ESS) Itvale IX
- (ESS) Iyevozm-Aru
- (ESS) Kehmanz-Era
- (ESS) Kehyancu XVIII
- (ESS) Kihdenp-Hefora
- (ESS) Krashev-Ogal V
- (ESS) Kubimu
- (ESS) Kuyartkarp II
Yellow Stars L-N[ | ]
- (ESS) Labinsk
- (ESS) Lagarsk-Egnen
- (ESS) Legkou
- (ESS) Letsovo-Eut
- (ESS) Lezamad
- (ESS) Lichenan V
- (ESS) Lidayboroz III
- (ESS) Liubov-Nah VI
- (ESS) Logray X
- (ESS) Lozhit-Umne XIX
- (ESS) Lukhim-livi VIII
- (ESS) Lunostro XII
- (ESS) Luskoyen XI
- (ESS) Mamonto-Panov
- ESS-G-79 Mashebeytz (Black hole)
- (ESS) Medvin XVII
- (ESS) Mensohc-Orki
- (ESS) Mirnyak-Uoli
- (ESS) Mubovke-Kehar XII
- (ESS) Muzhnogor
- (ESS) Nachkan
- (ESS) Nament-Elby XVII
- (ESS) Necheb-Uett V
- (ESS) Neryok
- (ESS) Nidalne
- (ESS) Niformanti
- (ESS) Nirovs-Debor
- (ESS) Nomaysk
- (ESS) Notsyono
- (ESS) Nuykhange XVIII
Yellow Stars O-S[ | ]
- (ESS) Oblast-Mim V
- (ESS) Odkatik
- (ESS) Ogdank
- (ESS) Oltsyn-Srang
- (ESS) Olzhask
- (ESS) Ondrov
- (ESS) Onosla
- (ESS) Orostoki XVIII
- (ESS) Oruiuts-Oki
- (ESS) Osilno-Ash
- (ESS) Ourant I
- (ESS) Ovgratii XVII
- (ESS) Ozlovs XVII
- (ESS) Pevets-Puyge
- (ESS) Pinovostr XVIII
- (ESS) Posheka
- (ESS) Povokule
- (ESS) Puyorye
- (ESS) Rafimovi
- (ESS) Rekhaba-Ran
- (ESS) Ribinkangw
- (ESS) Rinoso-Kobs XII
- Ritolodem XII
- (ESS) Rosenyo-June
- (ESS) Rubtsove
- (ESS) Sebezh
- (ESS) Sentamy
- (ESS) Sibinsko XVII
- (ESS) Slantov-Oets X
- ESS-K-1F0 Southern Star
- (ESS) Sretsk-Nagle II
- (ESS) Susukyvin
- (ESS) Syezrant XII
Yellow Stars T-Z[ | ]
- (ESS) Taldat IX
- (ESS) Tavano
- (ESS) Teyevk
- (ESS) Tolymos-Uta
- (ESS) Tosvetomay
- (ESS) Tupins-Nank X
- (ESS) Tusevsk XV
- (ESS) Ugachka XV
- (ESS) Ulanskyvi
- (ESS) Umikhva-Itzen
- (ESS) Urchins
- (ESS) Urskol-Tiley
- (ESS) Uvshiv-Unche XVIII
- (ESS) Uynakhtub XII
- (ESS) Vayksaye
- (ESS) Vigileysk XVII
- (ESS) Viladnay
- (ESS) Yechiiat
- (ESS) Yekano
- (ESS) Yesskaz-Hel
- (ESS) Yevkartil
- (ESS) Yutkals
- (ESS) Zadogo
- (ESS) Zelovou
- (ESS) Zihigry-Ryla
Korvax Systems[ | ]
Blue Stars[ | ]
Green Stars[ | ]
Yellow Stars A-E[ | ]
- (ESS) Agnito-Kevamm
- (ESS) Alchudo-Ana
- (ESS) Ansiys-Japi
- (ESS) Apleygino XVI
- (ESS) Arecher
- (ESS) Asukhl XVIII
- Ayches-Abins XVII
- (ESS) Aylovochi VI
- (ESS) Azepetu-Uyua
- (ESS) Bolkov-Modat
- (ESS) Boyaramia
- (ESS) Deyunyca
- (ESS) Diliaiutsk
- (ESS) Doskopyo
- (ESS) Dovezda
- (ESS) Edyanogd
- (ESS) Ekhovo I
- (ESS) Emyonos-Ledu
- (ESS) Epetskiy
- (ESS) Esnodars
- (ESS) Esvetl II
- (ESS) Etergo-Eppis XVIII
- (ESS) Eznaks
Yellow Stars F-K[ | ]
- (ESS) Gagase-Gotaiz
- (ESS) Goprudny
- (ESS) Govetoma
- (ESS) Grozny
- (ESS) Hachyoki
- (ESS) Helovkaz
- (ESS) Higulk XVIII
- (ESS) Horantam
- (ESS) Hovichis XVI
- (ESS) Hukoya
- (ESS) Hunyau-Rod XI
- (ESS) Huvsutve
- (ESS) Iaiuts-Did IX
- (ESS) Iazyvaius XVIII
- (ESS) Ikinoo VI
- (ESS) Ikungra
- (ESS) Ilovsk-Pimet VI
- (ESS) Ionegod-Umoi XIV
- (ESS) Iutsia VI
- (ESS) Ivilovke X
- (ESS) Izberdy
- (ESS) Izhegut
- (ESS) Kahrusan
- (ESS) Kalyudi
- (ESS) Kizele-Opye
- (ESS) Kolniaets
- (ESS) Kovskyv-Urus
- (ESS) Kusarye
Yellow Stars L-N[ | ]
- (ESS) Lagirild
- (ESS) Lamskyv-Refo
- (ESS) Lexand-Uooy
- (ESS) Lezovou-Oshof XIV
- (ESS) Loretele
- (ESS) Lousol
- (ESS) Loyokiner
- (ESS) Miskyovi
- (ESS) Mogalyn-Pick VIII
- (ESS) Munary-Mon VI
- (ESS) Nakurchi
- (ESS) Nateyko-Hoir XVIII
- (ESS) Nayskyvi V
- (ESS) Nilokh XIX
- (ESS) Noskiyviu
- (ESS) Noturyuka
- (ESS) Noyantur XI
Yellow Stars O-S[ | ]
- (ESS) Oalexa-Dork
- (ESS) Odedost
- (ESS) Oevuiutsi
- (ESS) Okingr
- (ESS) Okuznete XIX
- (ESS) Olkhod-Obk
- (ESS) Omontov-Luler
- (ESS) Opkinj-Toong
- (ESS) Opyorsk I
- (ESS) Orlovk-Lesidu
- (ESS) Ovatezha I
- (ESS) Ovouze-Kufs VII
- (ESS) Ozavoi
- (ESS) Partsent X
- (ESS) Putesh
- (ESS) Rachern-Guxo
- (ESS) Rezovost
- (ESS) Romeyskyv VII
- (ESS) Ropinoka VIII
- (ESS) Rovorzh-Neile
- (ESS) Rukutayg
- (ESS) Russko
- (ESS) Rybink-Anzhe
- (ESS) Ryolkho-Trezn
- (ESS) Safonos
- (ESS) Shvalashy XII
- (ESS) Skoyan
- (ESS) Sotsky-Hacan
- (ESS) Sterob-Abir XIII
- (ESS) Suvetlu
- (ESS) Sylais
Yellow Stars T-Z[ | ]
- (ESS) Talugan-Ikun XIX
- Teropre-Ugila
- (ESS) Tiemenn-Haya I
- (ESS) Tikalsk-Looel I
- (ESS) Tivneymit
- (ESS) Torovsk-Biba
- (ESS) Toustyu
- (ESS) Trovod II
- (ESS) Tuymazy-Mog
- (ESS) Ubkino
- (ESS) Ufaleye-Vid
- (ESS) Uiutsky-Orkut
- (ESS) Ukrasi-Mat
- (ESS) Ulyabi-Wac
- (ESS) Uryukh
- (ESS) Usinst-Esl
- (ESS) Utninooz
- (ESS) Uturome
- (ESS) Vayano-Skl III
- (ESS) Velskyvi
- (ESS) Vironezh
- (ESS) Vishivate
- (ESS) Viysuhliss
- (ESS) Vokhma VII
- (ESS) Voobsahch V
- (ESS) Votkov XIII
- (ESS) Yacher-Tegn
- (ESS) Yakhov
- (ESS) Yinsky-Boot XII
- (ESS) Yizrane
- (ESS) Yukholm-Runste
- (ESS) Yutalnyevs
- (ESS) Zenskovs
- (ESS) Zeyang
- (ESS) Zinaksh-leyan VI
- (ESS) Zudesnoy IV
- (ESS) Zukimoro XII
- (ESS) Zunogriv
Vy'keen Systems[ | ]
Blue Stars[ | ]
Green Stars[ | ]
Red Stars[ | ]
Yellow Stars A-E[ | ]
- Adrino-Akhna (Atlas Station)
- (ESS) Aibolet
- (ESS) Akovyl XVII
- (ESS) Alintsov I
- (ESS) Altiys XI
- (ESS) Arpinok II
- (ESS) Asimovseg
- (ESS) Atnika
- (ESS) Aturyu-Igs
- (ESS) Bakinovo
- (ESS) Biraet
- (ESS) Bonoyeta
- (ESS) Bryaza
- (ESS) Chugin
- (ESS) Dikaly
- Dishes
- (ESS) Diyzhely
- (ESS) Domlyab-Iaha
- (ESS) Doyonkir IX
- (ESS) Durens-Etapo
- (ESS) Eapolovo
- (ESS) Edelei-Emy
- (ESS) Egutays
- (ESS) Emovskyvi
- (ESS) Ennostr
- (ESS) Esialnyok
- (ESS) Evyaze
- Exodus
- (ESS) Eykopyor XVIII
- (ESS) Eyugoi
Yellow Stars F-K[ | ]
- (ESS) Faless XII
- Frolyat VII
- (ESS) Garsky-Mibok
- (ESS) Gionovo-Uto II
- (ESS) Hakingr
- (ESS) Hatinsky
- (ESS) Heboks
- (ESS) Hilkara
- (ESS) Iamill-Heeo XIII
- (ESS) Igryan-Agu
- (ESS) Imitri-Aksm
- (ESS) Imovskyvi
- (ESS) Ipetskiye
- (ESS) Irnyev
- (ESS) Isloze
- (ESS) Itoguc-Amot
- (ESS) Kaiang XIV
- (ESS) Kamoyzhel
- (ESS) Kitotmani
- (ESS) Kodinskyv
Yellow Stars L-N[ | ]
Yellow Stars O-S[ | ]
- (ESS) Obayma VII
- (ESS) Obrati-Osla
- (ESS) Odpork-Edham
- (ESS) Ogorsk
- (ESS) Oikhary-Eau X
- (ESS) Okrovs-Dim
- (ESS) Omlyaly XII
- (ESS) Oreter
- (ESS) Oscowe
- (ESS) Osobyt-Ekot
- (ESS) Otskaiu
- (ESS) Oufimsk
- (ESS) Pallast-Lapjod
- (ESS) Pavlova
- (ESS) Piysko XIX
- Rakessk V
- (ESS) Rameshk-Buyam
- (ESS) Razdni
- (ESS) Reapol-Jis
- (ESS) Retsii
- (ESS) Ritsoyn-Usf
- (ESS) Rizamadyg
- (ESS) Rovoloma
- (ESS) Rukakoi
- (ESS) Satkal XVII
- (ESS) Sestnoy
- (ESS) Shnymit-Iesh
- (ESS) Sibeslige
- (ESS) Simlya
- (ESS) Somors
- (ESS) Spatov X
- (ESS) Suoyan-Orlov XV
- (ESS) Sutoku
Yellow Stars T-Z[ | ]
- (ESS) Tikhos-Muni
- (ESS) Tilasov VII
- (ESS) Tionego
- (ESS) Toyndaln
- Ubaksaro IV (ESS Home system)
- (ESS) Udermo-Oss XVIII
- (ESS) Ulkevino
- (ESS) Uneche-Dreyk V
- (ESS) Uoyano
- (ESS) Usmantiru
- (ESS) Uzensk
- (ESS) Uzlovo VIII
- (ESS) Valovsky
- (ESS) Vartka
- (ESS) Vestro-Dulin
- (ESS) Vidnog
- (ESS) Vuiuts-Devin
- (ESS) Yalkingi
- (ESS) Yasotsk
- (ESS) Yaznuyk-Nisso XIII
- (ESS) Yermon-Uixia XVI
- (ESS) Yeyskyvi VII
- (ESS) Yimazyv
- (ESS) Yomolote
- (ESS) Yovskyv
- (ESS) Yubnoyemm
- (ESS) Zahokub
- (ESS) Zahyego-Notilf
- (ESS) Zapols
- (ESS) Zayevo XIX
- (ESS) Zedusehcha IX
- (ESS) Zubtsovo
Uncharted Systems[ | ]
Blue Stars[ | ]
- (ESS) Apulai
- (ESS) Avinski-Gomo
- (ESS) Bikiye-Pompe
- (ESS) Demikun
- (ESS) Dozhgo-Raba IV
- (ESS) Dunimas XI
- (ESS) Ektroste I
- (ESS) Emansi
- (ESS) Emikho-Totm XI
- (ESS) Ernush VIII
- (ESS) Etrozh
- (ESS) Gudovos-Bok
- (ESS) Idnoye-Raqen XIV
- (ESS) Ilkulo XII
- (ESS) Kisovoyen
- (ESS) Lokevic-Zama
- (ESS) Neurazl-Nii
- (ESS) Ranozna XIX
- (ESS) Uduton
- (ESS) Ugurust-Styus
Green Stars[ | ]
Red Stars[ | ]
- (ESS) Alnech
- (ESS) Amskyv
- (ESS) Arzamar-Unjia IX
- (ESS) Azmarin
- (ESS) Dagesta-Debach
- (ESS) Dudino II
- (ESS) Eobkho
- (ESS) Evrovs-Uodo
- (ESS) Gusever
- (ESS) Kazovo
- (ESS) Kesskyv
- (ESS) Korsak-Bessl
- (ESS) Kurskyv
- (ESS) Lazome
- (ESS) Mikhima
- (ESS) Mikhoya
- (ESS) Omeyshny
- (ESS) Otduykhang
- (ESS) Podnima-Vuet X
- (ESS) Retansk-Kehtyo VI
- (ESS) Riiakh
- (ESS) Robiaz-Henqu
- (ESS) Rorech-Retuxu
- (ESS) Samady-Puer
- (ESS) Smanskop
- (ESS) Snovnyev
- (ESS) Stokun-Vokam
- (ESS) Sukhladu
- (ESS) Ubtsove-Cho
- (ESS) Vadby
- (ESS) Vegorsk XIII
- (ESS) Voyemb
- (ESS) Xandre-Sesp
- (ESS) Yanskiye
- (ESS) Yisayev III
- (ESS) Yuchins-Uxto
- (ESS) Yungri-Ame XV
- (ESS) Zamayk-Reian
- (ESS) Zazhele-Adano
- (ESS) Zovskovoc
Abandoned Systems[ | ]
Optimal Trade Routes[ | ]
List of the most efficient trade routes, between systems with high wealth and low conflict levels.
Three-way routes[ | ]
These routes goes from economies: Advanced Materials → Scientific → Trading
- (ESS) Loyokiner → ESS-G-79 Mashebeytz → (ESS) Ankarama → (Repeat or go next route)
- (ESS) Zudesnoy IV → (ESS) Kodinskyv → (ESS) Kizele-Opye → (Repeat or go next route)
Four-way routes[ | ]
These routes goes from economies: Technology → Power Generation → Mining → Manufacturing
- (ESS) Hasavy-Asbe → (ESS) Biraet → (ESS) Shvalashy XII → (ESS) Goprudny → (Repeat or go next route)
- (ESS) Sibeslige → (ESS) Ukrasi-Mat → (ESS) Hovichis XVI → (ESS) Yaznuyk-Nisso XIII → (Repeat or go next route)
Civilized Space[ | ]
This region is being explored by the Euclidean Scholar's Society.