|The subject of this article is from the Synthesis update.
The information from this article is up-to-date as of 18 February, 2020.
The information from this article is is up-to-date as of 18 February, 2020.
|This article was catalogued by the Galactic Hub.|
|Star system||HUB7-1D7 Ren Q|
|Territory||Galactic Hub Project|
I. Footgupilus is a creature.
Summary[edit | edit source]
Appearance[edit | edit source]
The I. Footgupilus is a bipedal species, standing solely on its two legs. The creature's legs are large and muscular, due to them supporting its body weight. It is a very small species, reaching only about 0.7 meters when fully grown. Both genders of the species are mostly a charcoal gray in color with green on its head, back, and front of its legs. They both also have a head and muzzle shape similar to a dog, and a short yet thick tail similar to a lizard.
The I. Footgupilus seems to prefer to stay in large packs of its species, but there are apparently some that prefer to be solitary. It is largely unknown as to why this is. The creature waddles when it walks as well.
Gender Dimorphism[edit | edit source]
The I. Footgupilus has two genders, Prime and Asymmetric. The Asymmetric gender of the species is characterized by two black horns which protrude from either side of the head, which are short and curved; similar but not quite like a muskox. It also has two large fins on its back which are sometimes referred to as wings.
The Prime gender also has two horns, though they are on the top of the creature's head and have stripes light gray and green in color. The shape of them closely resemble a common eland. The Prime gender lacks wings, but instead has two "frills" on either side of its body, curving around their shoulders. It also has a fin running down the base of the tail.
Alias names[edit | edit source]
|PS4||Current:||Svenner (I. Footgupilus)|
Discovery Menu[edit | edit source]
Found on planet Ogdia Beta, I. Footgupilus has adapted to the temperate climate and humid atmosphere. Patient and slow, they nibble and graze in perpetuity as they loll across the plains. Dense teeth and a series of extremely acidic stomachs allow them to consume a diet mostly consisting of rocks.
Additional Observations: Always watching
Location[edit | edit source]