Starship Catalogue - Explorer

From No Man's Sky Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Explorer Class.png

There are multiple game-release versions of the Starship Catalogue - Explorer page.



Summary[edit | edit source]

The following is a list of various Explorer starships discovered by different players during the Beyond/Synthesis/Living Ship/ExoMech eras.

(For a list of all ship types, refer to the Starship Catalogue)

Remember that even though all starships are available in all class grades, the maximum inventory size depends on the design of the ship itself. It is important to know which design is best suited to you when looking for a new starship.

Description[edit | edit source]

Ships in this class feature a hyperdrive range class bonus. These ships are the most unusual looking out of all the other starships, with some appearing bug-like and slender, while others feature massive engine block additions.

Inventory[edit | edit source]

The inventory ranges for Explorers are 15-19 for small, 20-29 for medium, and 30-38 for large.

Catalogues[edit | edit source]

The tables below are alphabetically sorted by galaxy, region, and ship name. If a ship lacks Galactic Coordinates, enter them if possible. Ships that cannot be found and bought only serve a historic purpose.

Large[edit | edit source]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Calypso Kempfer Expanse 0804:0081:0805:01D7 Ritto's Desperation A 38 12
Calypso Kempfer Expanse 0804:0081:0805:01D7 The Claws of Madness A 38 12
Calypso Paipsc 0782:007C:0470:0057 Hatsu FX6 S 38 12
Eissentam Nalandia Sector 07F7:0080:07FE:00B9 Ruminama's Last Laugh A 38 12
Eissentam Nalandia Sector 07F7:0080:07FE:00C4 Zukab's Reckless Flight A 38 12
Euclid AGT ES-42 Yamazaki S 42 14
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0002 Inohesia's Favourite Will B 37 12
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:010C AGT EA-36/11 Discovery A 36 11
Euclid Aslesc Nebula 0432:0078:0D51:000D BY8 Boribets C 31 8
Euclid Cahutan Expanse 027D:0088:0BD7:001C Ouchi UE3 A 38 12
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:0079 AGT EA-37 Yamazaki A 37 12
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:0079 Hachiu QP1 A 37 12
Euclid Eissim Spur 051D:007B:0215:0048 FA3 Onmatsuy S 38 12
Euclid Konatoc 0686:0094:0675:00D3 BS5 Nabestan A 38 12
Euclid Octons Band 074E:0080:0ED2:0049 AGT EC-32 Shinjuku C 32 9
Euclid Octons Band 074E:0080:0ED2:0049 Iotsuura's Inspiration C 32 9
Euclid Ugtalyg Conflux 050B:0087:04B8:008C BQ2 Orano B 35 11
Euclid Wucetonis 0DED:007A:0B8C:000C PP1 Hadachin B 31 8
Euclid Wucetonis 0DED:007A:0B8C:000C Ryugain of the Wind B 35 11
Heholhofsko Zunort Cloud 05F0:0091:05C2:00DE Useiyos's Prospect A 38 12
Kissonlin Vorgoynn Cloud 0801:007A:0805:00E4 Visionary Father RJ7 A 38 12

Medium[edit | edit source]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Bephembah Duiwei 0806:007F:0803:0082 Falcon of the Hibata S 29 8
Calypso Yeundalb Adjunct 0800:0080:0807:006D Kudam's Experiment PB2 S 29 8
Eissentam Nalandia Sector 07F7:0080:07FE:0076 Senda of Inevitability A 28 8
Eissentam Nalandia Sector 07F7:0080:07FE:0041 YO3 Ojiyak S 29 8
Eissentam The Arm of Aedunapil 027B:0084:06AC:0210 ET4 Kedameat S 29 8
Euclid 0D46:00BC:0D3F:016D Anshi's defeat KD5 B 27 8
Euclid 0F27:00C6:06AF:00D4 Iideraks Enforcer VII B 28 8
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0002 Nazakit's Gambit C 24 6
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0002 Shunany of the Stars C 21 5
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0002 Usuka DI5 C 20 5
Euclid Aslesc Nebula 0432:0078:0D51:000D Ureshibu's Parallax Discovery B 25 7
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:000D AGT CEL EC-23 Nomad C 23
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:000C AGT EA-28 Jalopy Jigger A 28 8
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:000D VV9 Nomiots C 23
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:000C ZL6 Jiider A 28
Euclid Gwriginni Conflux Crystal Falcon DX3 A 29 8
Euclid Neycaja Conflux 0803:007F:07F8:006C Winged Birth OP7 C 25 7
Euclid Niwala Anomaly 0D46:00BC:0D3F:016D The Hammer of the Ancients B 26 7
Euclid Octons Band 074E:0080:0ED2:0049 AGT EC-32 Shinjuku C 32 9
Euclid The Arm of Silundov Hihamaga's Inspiring Spirit A 28
Euclid Tubiak Conflux 042F:0077:0D4B:0096 KT5 Ebinowas C 24 6
Euclid Tubiak Conflux 042F:0077:0D4B:0096 The Pride of Melody S 29 8
Euclid Tusyapescl Conflux 0E59:0082:07ED:007A Visionary Anvil WQ8 A 29 8
Euclid Wucetonis 0DED:007A:0B8C:000C Egatamik Pilgrim IX A 26 7
Euclid Wucetonis 0DED:007A:0B8C:000C Hyper Obori IV C 20 5
Euclid Wucetonis 0DED:007A:0B8C:000C PN5 Mobokusa C 21 5
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:01C1 Kakeh LR2 A 29 8
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:00E2 Prophecy of the Bamer B 27 8
Euclid Zaeninfo Conflux 04D5:0083:0477:0064 Infinite Obaya X S 29 8
Hapirajua Fiskoko Cluster 0807:0080:0800:002E PJ8 Buyam S 29 8
Hilbert Dimension Swatea Shallows 0183:0083:07B5:00B0 Gareya of the Sun C 20 5
Ladsenlay Tekeel Anomaly 0806:007E:0803:0088 BS4 Hanago S 29 8

Small[edit | edit source]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Calypso The Arm of Egidak 088B:0080:08B9:0086 TC4 Radoman S 19 5
Eissentam Nalandia Sector 07F7:0080:07FE:009C Ochinaza's Resistance S 19 5
Euclid 0B9B:00F2:01B0:0112 Abstract Unitak VI B 17 4
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0002 Ekino of Infinity C 15 3
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0002 Gravity Nayor XVII B 19 5
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0002 Mookama GV8 C 17 4
Euclid Ceosan Expanse 0EA1:007C:0A33:01C0 Ashes of the Edoga S 19 5
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:000C AGT EA-28 Jalopy Jigger A 28 8
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:0143 AGT EB-19 Favorite Song B 19 5
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:0143 Favourite Song CL6 B 19 5
Euclid Fallangk 055F:0083:018C:012F Deadly Apostle VM5 S 19 5
Euclid Fiquencha 0EA9:0079:0633:0069 Raging Iotan IV B 17 4
Euclid Fokkju Mass 0EBE:0086:07BB:0055 Roish's Speedy Defender C 16 4
Euclid Gwriginni Conflux BD3 Mazukari S 19 5
Euclid Gwriginni Conflux MY5 Zaifu A 19 5
Euclid Gwriginni Conflux Owl of the Ikumig A 19 5
Euclid Gwriginni Conflux Suzawa's Indiscretion UO3 S 19 5
Euclid Gwriginni Conflux Visionary Falcon AH2 A 19 5
Euclid Jihiatik Spur 07FA:0082:07F8:0139 Falcon of Muichiris B 16 3
Euclid Jihiatik Spur 07FA:0082:07F8:0139 Swift Prophecy BM1 B 17 4
Euclid Oklipnerow Expanse 0161:0079:061A:0072 Fuchuo's Folly UO5 C 16 3
Euclid Rorysuv Fringe 0663:0083:0153:0005 Isumi's Champion B 19 5
Euclid Sea of Ayrhodun 0C4F:0080:0D54:007A Sunamey's Raging Vanquisher B 17 4
Euclid Sea of Vajrap 02B5:007E:0387:011B Chimo's Resistance HJ1 S 19 5
Euclid Soschadgud Cluster 082B:0081:0776:00DF The Marvel of Freedom S 19 5
Euclid Tubiak Conflux 042F:0077:0D4B:0096 Gosekin of the Stars B 17 4
Euclid Tubiak Conflux 042F:0077:0D4B:0096 Nokakyot's Voyage B 18 5
Euclid Tusyapescl Conflux 0E59:0082:07ED:007A Migauray ZF3 C 17 4
Euclid Uhtigos Boundary 07F8:007F:07FB:0079 Son of the Akeoscot S 19 5
Euclid Uzhanl Fringe 0645:0094:062A:00C9 Mobaya VT5 S 19 5
Euclid Widraik 042E:0078:0D56:0123 Wamisa's Hand VS8 B 18 5
Euclid Wucetonis 0DED:007A:0B8C:000C Ondaba Prospector C 15 3
Euclid Wucetonis 0DED:007A:0B8C:000C QD4 Anonj A 15 3
Euclid Yemyeru Instability 0524:0088:04D6:00C5 The Shield of Death S 19 5
Hilbert Dimension Komunkun Quadrant 07F9:0081:07FA:00B8 CO2 Rigusu S 19 5
Hilbert Dimension Swatea Shallows 0183:0083:07B5:00B0 Gareya of the Sun C 20 5
Hilbert Dimension Swatea Shallows 0183:0083:07B5:00B0 Inspiring Esendosu XVIII A 19 5
Hilbert Dimension Swatea Shallows 0183:0083:07B5:00B0 Iryuga's Indiscretion C 16 3
Hilbert Dimension Swatea Shallows 0183:0083:07B5:00B0 Sojawu's Deadly Redemption B 18 5
Hilbert Dimension Swatea Shallows 0183:0083:07B5:00B0 The Wings of the Moon C 15 3
Huruahili Cayrian Expanse 07FF:0080:07F7:007A Timeless Eagle NO2 S 19 5
Kisvarcini Gigeturk Adjunct 0362:007B:0D39:0049 Okonawa's Experiment S 19 5