Starship Catalogue - Fighter (Visions)

From No Man's Sky Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The subject of this article is from the Visions update.
The information from this article is up-to-date as of 13 August, 2019.
Fighter Class.png

There are multiple game-release versions of the Starship Catalogue - Fighter page.



Summary[edit | edit source]

The following is a list of various Fighter-Archetype starships discovered by different players during the NEXT through Visions eras.

(For a list of all ship types, refer to the Starship Catalogue)

Remember that even though all starships are available in all class grades, the maximum inventory size depends on the design of the ship itself. It is important to know which design is best suited to you when looking for a new starship.

Description[edit | edit source]

Ships in this class feature a potential damage and a shield class bonus. These ships are the mascot ships of No Man's Sky, and are also the primary starships of pirates across the galaxy. Imgur author Sylvester Spaceman has created a Fighter Parts Catalog and says that for fighters "these are four main body types. Basically two variations of two types of canopies." [1]

Inventory[edit | edit source]

The inventory ranges for Fighters are 15-19 for small, 20-29 for medium, and 30-38 for large.

Catalogues[edit | edit source]

The tables below are alphabetically sorted by galaxy, region, and ship name. If a ship lacks coordinates, enter them if possible. Ships that cannot be found and bought only serve a historic purpose.

Large[edit | edit source]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Aptarkaba Rignenk Shallows 05A0:007C:0622:0057 Swift Owl IM1 A 38 12
Aptarkaba Toyotan 03F2:0079:026C:0055 Gojoshu HF6 A 37 11
Autsurabin Sitani Mass 0807:007F:07FE:002B Awate's Folly PU1 A 38 12
Autsurabin Sitani Mass 0807:007F:07FE:00C5 End of the Nuzaifu A 38 12
Budullangr Jaghom Spur 0986:0081:0549:0079 GO1 Niizunat A 36 11
Budullangr Orberu Instability 044B:0082:0D55:000E Abiki's Final Desperation S 38 12
Calypso Furtasburs Mass 09CF:0080:06AA:0079 YW6 Akomaniw A 37 11
Eissentam The Falcon of the Horizon S 38 12
Eissentam Alabiku 07FA:0081:0805:0023 JF7 Unnan A 38 12
Eissentam Alabiku 07FA:0081:0805:0023 Whispering Hachiku XII S 38 12
Ekwathore Ehnkent Adjunct 0806:0082:07FC:008B FT6 Mebokus S 38 12
Elkupalos Afioneas Conflux 0EC4:0087:088D:0068 Akyushi's Lost Work RB7 A 37 11
Eltiensleen Eqchin 0C78:007B:037A:000A The Aegis of Devastation A 37 11
Euclid AGT FA-36/11 Kaopod Starfighter A 38 11
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0001 The Focus of the Moon B 35
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0103 Voice of the Yaizukai A 38
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0001 Whispering Ryugasah IV C 33
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:01F3 Amagata of the Horizon (C30) C 30
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:0151 Father of the Iosaitoy C 32
Euclid Airray Instability 0AAC:0077:0652:000D Prime Odegawan XVII C 33 8
Euclid Ardisa Band 0121:0080:06CB:0034 Poroza KP6 B 36
Euclid Astara 0FE4:0004:0FFA:015C Winged Torioka XVIII A 38 12
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0080:06CB:0202 Aichi's Resistance EN7 B 34
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0080:06CB:0202 Mizuga's Airborne Spirit A 36
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0080:06CB:0202 Timsumi's Blazing Liberator A 37
Euclid Eichsif Instability 03BE:0085:03FF:0012 Abyssal Urazu XVI A 36 11
Euclid Eloyaci Boundary 0A78:0083:02CA:0027 Deadly Victory UA2 (B36) B 36
Euclid Eloyaci Boundary 0A78:0083:02CA:0027 Deadly Victory UA2 (C31) C 31
Euclid Kuyerav Terminus 0404:0088:0441:0010 Luminous Nemesis PT1 S 38 12
Euclid Loeilag Nebula Abayabun's Folly CO9 A 37
Euclid Loeilag Nebula 016A:0077:0652:012F Eiyoshim's Deadly Desperation B 35 10
Euclid Loeilag Nebula 016A:0077:0651:0108 The Wings of Souls S 38
Euclid Loeilag Nebula 016A:0077:0652:0047 Urakama's Victory S 38
Euclid Meatiiq Anomaly 03D5:0086:0415:0041 Nikko of the Sun S 38 12
Euclid Mitataun 03CC:0085:040D:0184 The Father of Sleep A 37 11
Euclid Notwertja 042F:0079:0D57:0061 Seshika OH1 S Available 38 12
Euclid Okruistn 07F6:007F:0800:017C Samami's Limitless Observer C 32
Euclid Oltondo 0E8E:007A:0A30:0196 Iiyam of Abstraction B 36
Euclid Oltondo 0E8E:007A:0A30:0057 Ushinow's Ruthless Liberator B 34
Euclid Tahema Instability 050F:007B:01F6:007A TZ1 Megur S 38 12
Euclid Tetsbur 042F:007A:0D55:0090 Colourless Voice NM8 B 35 9
Euclid The Arm of Vezitinen 006E:F955:6C30 Nokuni NR5 C 38
Euclid Tuaren Sector 0DF1:0085:0480:021C Ikedar's Stellar Resistance A 38 12
Euclid Tuaren Sector 0DF1:0085:0480:0184 Ultimate Birth FQ7 A 38 12
Euclid Uberga Boundary 0DED:007A:0684:007A AGT FA-38/11 CELAB Punisher A 38 11
Euclid Uberga Boundary 0DED:007A:0684:007A Aioik's Will (A37) A 37
Euclid Uberga Boundary 0DED:007A:0684:007A Aioik's Will (A38) A 38
Euclid Unwithr 098F:007F:0BBA:00EF Ragiumon of Beauty A 38 12
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0004 Gurobe's Dream A 38
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01B7 Ninomio Seeker VI C 30
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:01CF Rebuilt Shield OM4 C 31
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0190 Sumot's Hyper Enforcer C 34
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:022B The Falcon of Fire A 38
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0075 The Hand of Destruction C 32
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0073 Abyssal Breath UH8
Euclid Vuiate 03A2:0084:03E4:012A Uurailes Pioneer XVIII B 36 11
Euclid Webergame Mass 090E:0083:013C:007A Nohesion's Dream A 37 11
Euclid Xuforbs Shallows 0DEE:007A:0684:007A Halcyon Focus JK4 (C30) C 30
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:002D Tochin Saviour XIV (B34) B 34
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:002D Tochin Saviour XIV (B35) B 35
Euclid Yunlayoq 0169:0077:0652:0120 Enohe's Burning Decree B 35
Euclid Yunlayoq 0169:0077:0651:007A Unatom's Decree YQ9 C 31
Euclid Zeiseu 07F7:007F:07FE:0035 Rabiki's Resistance A 37 11
Hesperius Dimension Beurya Mass 0A74:0082:0E01:0053 Shimmering Rimatsus XVI A 36 10
Hesperius Dimension Daghair 064B:007E:0515:0053 Gakizun Pilgrim IV A 37 11
Hesperius Dimension Kepato Nebula 07BB:0080:0A31:0079 Jisah's Eadiant Saviour A 38 12
Hilbert Dimension Ronggul Fringe 04DF:0082:02D5:004A The Forge of the Horizon A 38 12
Hilbert Dimension Ronggul Fringe 04DF:0082:02D5:004A The Sleep of Truth A 38 12
Hyades Ritbert Nebula 0B39:0080:0C10:0050 Nihonm Liberator XIV A 37 11
Ickjamatew Ryochrot 06F3:0081:0860:0062 Ruthless Reflection PR3 A 36 11
Ickjamatew Yopetie Instability 03E5:0082:0CE6:0040 Luminous Eagle ZV9 A 38 12
Kikolgallr The Arm of Eckvos 03CF:007E:02E2:0074 Nonomiya's Inspiration MK5 A 37 11
Kikolgallr Utzigs Cluster 07FE:007D:07F7:01F1 Banazaki Examiner VI A 38 12
Odiwagiri Hemedunu Adjunct 0DAF:0081:0436:0056 Mejicag AN1 A 38 12
Odiwagiri Lulebi Terminus 0886:0080:0708:0079 CH8 Itoyos S 38 12
Odiwagiri Unruba Boundary 0B89:0083:0537:0026 Neshiw's Triumph OM4 A 38 12


Medium[edit | edit source]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Aptarkaba Sea of Yecnoso 0D41:007F:0B1D:0067 Hobaritt's Second Desperation S 29 5
Brogoweldian Udevot 07FB:007D:0806:0127 The Voice of the Void (Brogoweldian) S 29 5
Ekwathore Puhalur Quadrant 0B1A:007D:09BF:0035 Hammer of the Ondaita S 29 5
Ekwathore Worubarbu Sector 0928:007E:0D4C:002D HH7 Zushim S 29 5
Elkupalos Shnayik Void 0DF8:007D:07F3:003F Narabira's Future VG7 S 29 5
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:002F Colourless Apostle NM5 C 22
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0001 Infinite Song FC9 C 23
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:002F IQ9 Jonanto C 24
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0001 Miyazak PA4 C 21
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:002F Riokinas's Future B 25
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:002F Sembo's Relentless Pioneer A 28
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0001 The Foe of the Moon C 20
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:0151 DK9 Iseha A 29
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:010C Ikone's Stellar Inspiration (A28) A 28
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:0144 QB2 Areyama (A27) A 27
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:00E1 Roishi's Prime Last Laugh B 26
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:01A6 The Bard of Jeopardy C 21
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:0154 Ukaraz's Dream AZ2 C 23
Euclid Ardisa Band 0121:0080:06CB:0035 Niwaki's Champion C 23
Euclid Ardisa Band 0121:0080:06CB:0034 The Hammer of the Void (Euclid) A 29
Euclid Bizyae Instability 0EA8:0079:0633:007A Visionary Dabayase XII (B25) B 25
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0080:06CB:0202 Megurot's Deadly Discovery B 26
Euclid Dimute 05E3:007A:0167:003D Exhausted Hammer EZ6 A 29 5
Euclid Fiquencha 0EA9:0079:0633:0065 Maebae's Airborne Reject B 27
Euclid Foalsh Conflux 034F:0081:0390:001A SP9 Osukiham S 29 5
Euclid Nutmana Quadrant 043D:0072:0D43:0070 Biratsu's Gravity Peacemaker A 29
Euclid Okruistn 07F6:007F:0800:017C Jukur's Speedy Spirit S 29 5
Euclid Oxetek 03DE:0086:041F:00B6 Iotsura's Visionary Guardian S 29 5
Euclid Sowahi 049A:0089:04D2:020B Tachida's Desperation RO6 S 29 5
Euclid Syettlo Terminus 014D:0088:0795:0225 Luminous Dance DP7 C 22
Euclid Syettlo Terminus 014D:0088:0795:01C8 Susakado's Last Laugh C 24
Euclid The Arm of Ockaea 1016:0564:52F1 Unnana of Destruction B 28
Euclid The Arm of Vezitinen 006E:F955:6C30 Kuyama's Limitless Decree S 29
Euclid The Arm of Vezitinen 006E:F955:6C30 Limitless Nikawar X C 29
Euclid The Arm of Vezitinen 006E:F955:6C30 Zugai's Floating Surveyor B 29
Euclid Uberga Boundary 0DED:007A:0684:007A Wadachiz's Geometric Transporter (B24) B 24
Euclid Uberga Boundary 0DED:007A:0684:007A Wadachiz's Geometric Transporter (C20) C 20
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:001E Agoen's Folly C 23
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:01CF Akeosch's Experiment NG4 A 29
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:022B Gravity Hand IL7 C 23
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0048 Ihonma Adventurer XIII B 25
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:01CF Iryug's Deadly Conquerer C 20
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:001D KN5 Aidoriy C 23
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01FE Matomisa's Hyper Resistance B 26
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:001C Ogori Avenger XIX C 20
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:022B Taakina's Favorite Hand C 21
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0075 The Focus of Sleep B 28
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01B7 The Master of Abstraction C 23
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:01CF The Son of the Stars C 23
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01BE Towering Son WH3 B 26
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0013 Abstract Hammer PP2
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0013 Shield of the Ikuga
Euclid Wiecke Mass 0DE4:007A:0686:0230 Yoharasu of Infinity A 27
Euclid Xuforbs Shallows 0DEE:007A:0684:007A EX7 Akonan (C20) C 20
Euclid Xurobson Anomaly 07ED:0087:0EBF:001A Taharao's Desperation C 22
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:005F Nizent's Final Observer B 25
Euclid Yihelli Quadrant 043D:0072:0D44:002D Speedy Bard UY9 C 21
Hitonskyer Vundize Terminus 0A9E:007F:0E01:0079 Ruthless Nemesis RC8 S 29 5
Nipikulha Rezanzor 0807:0080:0801:0070 The Hand of Fire S 29 5
Odiwagiri Jaitij Sector 04AB:007E:0847:0079 Ozawak Terror IX S 29 5
Ontiniangp Tikuape Cloud 0BDD:007F:0D9D:003D Colourless Voice QU2 S 29 5
Rerasmutul Alzovich Instability 078B:007B:0715:0069 Nezawara's Dream S 29 5
Sudzerbal Aobrocia Boundary 0C5B:007F:0C21:006B YE8 Dogatom S 29 5
Yeberhahne Negforli Anomaly 0C99:0080:09A2:0079 Halcyon Daughter GN1 S 29 5
Zukasizawa Aoguata Instability 0382:0083:0390:0005 Nemura's Gambit GX3 S 29 5


Small[edit | edit source]

Galaxy Region Coordinates Ship Class Slots Tech
Horizon Omega C 16
Calypso Yociacl 05C0:0082:017E:0079 Whispering Oakehara IV S 19 4
Doctinawyra Ceoski Sector 06B0:007E:0386:0030 LM4 Funan S 19 4
Doctinawyra Foborro 08A8:0082:0916:0064 PG2 Emurobeo S 19 4
Eajerandal Yolnirt Shallows 08B9:0082:08D8:0079 Unkyotos Pathfinder III S 19 4
Eissentam Kaoare 07FC007808020002 Kunisat's dream S 19
Eissentam Kaoare 07FC007808020182 Runomiha Radiant Award S 19
Eissentam Kaoare 07FC:0078:0802:01F3 Terror Ganeiai XIV S 19
Elkupalos Pomentil Anomaly 04B3:0083:04FE:0039 The Son of Jeopardy (Elkupalos) S 19 4
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:002F Colourless Tebaya III A 19
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0001 Hawk of the Yukubu C 15
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0001 Iiyasaif's Ruthless Peacemaker C 15
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:002F Jirishih's Speedy Initiator A 19
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0103 Omita Terror VII S 19
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:0103 The Wing of Souls B 18
Euclid Abikov Anomaly 0CE8:007A:031D:002F WH3 Chiomi C 17
Euclid Acmilaka Cluster 07F6:00007F:07FF:01CB Parallax Defeat HC1 S 19 4
Euclid Adreep Boundary 066E:0082:0154:0017 Aichi's Hand (B18) B 18
Euclid Adreep Boundary 066E:0082:0154:0017 Aichi's Hand (B19) B 19
Euclid Adreep Boundary 066E:0082:0154:0017 The Focus of Sleep (B18) B 18
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:01A6 Bokusaku's Triumph B 17
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:0144 Ibushu's Abstract Spirit (A19) A 19
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:01A6 Nimata's Ancestral Defender B 18
Euclid Agutissye Quadrant 0A78:0082:02C8:00E1 Odateya Examiner XVI C 17
Euclid Akvard Expanse 0A9e:0076:0E32:0059 Kedagar's Shimmering Examiner B 17
Euclid Ardisa Band 0121:0080:06CB:0035 Prime Owl TR5 C 15
Euclid Ardisa Band 0121:0080:06CB:0035 The Ashes of Truth S 19
Euclid Awkesachwa Terminus 010B:007F:06F9:01AE Ashiz's Towering Prospect B 18
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:000D AGT FC-15 Radiant Pillar C 15
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:000D Nasuya Examiner XIX A 19
Euclid Cewhea Mass 05E3:007A:0168:0149 Speedy Spear KW6 B 18 3
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0080:06CB:0202 Speedy Skylark LN8 B 17
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0081:06CB:01B7 The Song of Flight C 16
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0081:06CB:01B7 The Spear of Dreams C 16
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0080:06CB:0202 Tranquil Bard CA6 B 17
Euclid Currun Mass 0121:0080:06CB:0202 UN1 Hashiso B 17
Euclid Eloyaci Boundary 0A78:0083:02CA:0027 Onbet Enforcer IX (A19) A 19
Euclid Exhuan 0432:0078:0D52:0001 The Bard of Devastation (A19) A 19
Euclid Foalsh Conflux 034F:0081:0390:001A Second Falcon NI1 S 19 4
Euclid Lujenni Anomaly 07F4:0081:080A:0079 CH8 Iotakab S 19 4
Euclid Nakoska Cloud 0EA7:0079:0633:0082 AK1 Kutsu (A19) A 19
Euclid Nakoska Cloud 0EA7:0079:0633:0082 AK1 Kutsu (C16) C 16
Euclid Nutmana Quadrant 043D:0072:0D43:0070 The Bard of Perfection C 15
Euclid Sea of Omgrez 081E:0088:0146:0033 Etajimab's Triumph C 15
Euclid Sea of Omgrez 081E:0088:0146:0033 Relentless Yabea VII B 19
Euclid Syettlo Terminus 014D:0088:0795:0225 Sushikino's Prospect B 18
Euclid Syettlo Terminus 014D:0088:0795:01C8 Whispering Daughter NH9 B 18
Euclid The Arm of Ockaea 1016:0564:52F1 Blazing Mirror ZL1 C 17
Euclid The Arm of Vezitinen 006E:F955:6C30 DQ8 Ouchu B 19
Euclid The Arm of Vezitinen 006E:F955:6C30 Iosak of Flight A 19
Euclid The Arm of Vezitinen 006E:F955:6C30 IP4 Imizun B 19
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01FE Aguch's Gamble C 15
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:01CF Busukih's Abyssal Triumph C 16
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0048 Ennakam's Second Pilgrim A 19
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:022B Father of the Kanabaya B 17
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:000E Gravity Keyush XII C 15
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:01CF Hammer of the Kosakas A 19
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0004 Hammer of the Nonosuka C 16
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:01CF HT1 Waniwak B 17
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:001C Hyuga's Experiment B 17
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D63:007F:0C79:001C Iokama's Second Pride C 16
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01FD Limitless Anvil CV3 B 17
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:022B LN9 Nabesoma A 19
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:001E Oishi's Prize C 17
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0190 Shimmering Tenrit II C 17
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01FD Speedy Bizents XVI C 16
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01FE Speedy Pillar SE1 B 17
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01BE The Anvil of the Ancients B 19
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01BE The Son of Jeopardy B 18
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:022B The Voice of Souls C 15
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:022B Towering Anvil NJ2 C 16
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:0075 Ubungo's Last Laugh C 15
Euclid Vezdarupp Expanse 0D6B:007F:0C79:01FD ZP4 Iurakin A 18
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0065 Aurak's Flight KS9
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0013 CZ7 Kaokaiz
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0013 Ebinow's Prize
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0013 Exhausted Prophecy EV7
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0013 Hayam's Airborne Star-Sailor
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0013 PR5 Dazawa
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0073 Rebuilt Aegis QU9
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0073 Soaring Departure QW6
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0065 The Voice of Souls (Voropoc Terminus)
Euclid Voropoc Terminus 04F0:007E:0E53:0065 Uedam Adventurer III
Euclid Xuforbs Shallows 0DEE:007A:0684:007A EX7 Akonan (B19) B 19
Euclid Xuforbs Shallows 0DEE:007A:0684:007A Kaokakog's Exhausted Champion (B17) B 17
Euclid Xuforbs Shallows 0DEE:007A:0684:007A Kaokakog's Exhausted Champion (B18) B 18
Euclid Xuforbs Shallows 0DEE:007A:0684:007A Nezawac's Gravity Roamer (C16) C 16
Euclid Xurobson Anomaly 07ED:0087:0EBF:001A Falcon of the Nunant C 16
Euclid Xurobson Anomaly 07ED:0087:0EBF:001A Kizaw of Inevitability C 16
Hesperius Dimension Yotska 097A:0081:08C7:0061 Ezawa's Transporter FI4 S 19 4
Hilbert Dimension Gekumbo Boundary 0E16:007D:0987:002E Airborne Auraz XIX S 19 4
Hitonskyer Vundize Terminus 0A9E:007F:0E01:0079 Azuka's Infinite Hand S 19 4
Hyades Jemarchu Nebula 0940:0081:0C2D:0079 The Forge of Death S 19 4
Hyades Shiden Sector 0DB5:007C:0BAA:0048 The Voice of the Void (Hyades) S 19 4
Ickjamatew Dulice Void 0625:007D:059A:003E Tawarid's Inspiration S 19 4
Ickjamatew Nidbour Fringe 0E5D:007B:095A:0079 Ancestral Kubung V S 19 4
Ickjamatew Putaariwu Instability 01C5:007E:04BE:0047 Winged Pride NM5 S 15 4
Isdoraijung Oorimb Nebula 0931:007C:0B70:0042 Ahiryu CI3 S 19 4
Loychazinq Iphinaw Cloud 0CCD:0080:0640:0079 Kaoyakas RE9 S 19 5
Loychazinq Unsesusan Cloud 0806:0080:07E1:0079 Ukuita's Infinite Avenger S 19 4

More...


Inventory Unknown[edit | edit source]

Unique starships[edit | edit source]

No Man's Sky contains three Unique ships. These do not spawn in systems, as they are either pre-order bonus ships or the Yakomaku S79 starter ship. All have a Small inventory level.

A list of ships similar to the Yakomaku S79 can be found on the Rasamama Collectors Club page.

Legacy[edit | edit source]

The original Rasamama S36

The original starter ship was the Rasamama S36 and was replaced during the revamp of the starship mechanic. It has gathered a cult following and is the main model of the Rasamama Collectors Club.

References[edit | edit source]

  1. Sylvester Spaceman (2 Jan 2017). 'No Man's Sky Ship Parts Catalogue: Comette'.